Image
MetroWest Basketball
Foxboro Youth Basketball Association
Select your team Page

2017/2018 Metrowest Rosters


 Email


Written by: League Administrator
Monday, October 9, 2017

4th grade – Mark Sampson

Morgan Riley

Ashley Howe

Jacquie Groves

Reese Hassman

Caroline O'Toole

Camilla Burton

Kylie Sampson

Adrianna Porazzo

Lily Kelley

Keagan Maguire

Isabella Cleary

5th grade (A) – Kevin Taylor

Adriana Alberts

Amanda Peck

Ava Hill

Emma Callahan

Hannah Higgans

Izzy LeClair

Kayleigh Sullivan

Lauren Avery

Neve Taylor

Presley Foster

Sophia Pacella

5th grade (B) - Marissa Sullivan

Addie Ruter

Autumn Stowell

Cate Noone

Jillian Olson

Keely Buckley

Laine Moore

Melanie Sullivan

Noelle Buckley

Sophia LiDonni

Vittoria Cuscia

6th grade – Jeremy Collins

Alexa Orphanos

Allie Sougaris

Camryn Collins

Colleen Leary

Erin Foley

Izzy Chamberlin

Lindsay Resnick

Mackenzie Burton

Mary Collins

Sophia Auclair

Val Beigel


7th grade A – Brian Smith

Anna Diprete

Lily Harris

Emma Niland

Grace Diprete

Grace Riley

Jenny Gallagher

Lauren Miley

Maddie Maher

Michelle Brandt

Sydney Smith

7th grade B – Steve Tierney

Ady Yozzo

Brooke Davies

Brooke Tierney

Catherine Cotter

Dylan Rappoli

Makayla Peck

Marissa Dorney

Mia Dinunzio

Paige Curran

Paige Taylor

8th grade – Jamie Kelly

Amanda Sullivan

Andrea Slattery

Hannah Blake

Jenna Chaplin

Kailee McCabe

Kaitlyn Franchino

Kate Collins

Kylie Jansen

Megan Foley

Meghan Burke

Sophia Davis

4th GRADE BOYS- A

Head Coach: Steve Hassett

CAM DELESKY

KOLBY HASSETT

TIM KERZNER-GREENWALL

ETHAN MCHUGO

MATTHEW O'KEEFE

OWEN PHILBIN

BEN SMITH

BRAYDEN SMITH

COLIN TRIMBLE

ERIC WALFORD

4th GRADE BOYS- B

Head Coach: Sean Sullivan

RYAN BROWN

SEAN CADY

AJ DINUNZIO

EGAN GILL

HENRY GRIFFIN

EAMMON KELLY

OLLIE LEONARD

MIKE MCCABE

BRIAN SULLIVAN

JACK YUCATONIS

5th GRADE BOYS-A

Head Coach: Kevin O'Leary

JACK CAMPBELL

NOLAN GORDON

JAKE GRIFFITH

KAYDEN HASSETT

MIKE MARCUCELLA

RYAN O'LEARY

ANDREW ORPHANOS

ANTHONY PORAZZO

NOLAN RAPPOLI

JON SACHETTI

5th GRADE BOYS- B

Head Coach: TBD

BEN ANGELINI

ETHAN BELLINA

LIAM DALY

MIKE DESANTIS

NICK FIUMARA

STEPHEN HURLEY

JACKSON MAILING

CHASE MCGARRY

NOLAN MILEY

NICK NAPOLI

6th GRADE BOYS- A

Head Coach: Donny Cotter

JACK AUSTIN

RYAN COTTER

RYAN FLAHERTY

IAN FOLEY

PRADYU GUBBALLA

JOHN HOLLIS

RILEY KIRACOFE

LINCOLN MOORE

TONY SULHAM

JACK SULLIVAN

6th GRADE BOYS- B

Head Coach: PJ Cady

ADAM ADDECHE

DREW CADY

JAMIE CALABRESE

IAN DORICH

CORY FRANKS

DYLAN KELLY

BRANDON MUZINSKIS-O'GRADY

JOSH SAEZ

BRYAN SINGLETON

KYLE ORENA

7th GRADE BOYS- A

Head Coach: Dan Linnehan

JACK COLLINS

ANDREW FINN

SAM GOLUB

RYAN LECLAIR

ANDREW LINNEHAN

CONNOR NOONE

SEAN O'LEARY

ALEX PENDERS

AUSTIN PHILBIN

FINN STAPLETON

7th GRADE BOYS- B

Head Coach: Lou Carangelo

LOUIE CARANGELO

SAMUEL CARPENTER

ALIJAH CARVALHO

JOSH CONNOLLY

PETER FIUMARI

PEYTON FRANCIS

JOEL GYGI

NIKO IOVIENO

JAKE PEREIRA

ALEX STERN

8TH GRADE BOYS- A

Head Coach: Jay Gordon

JACK AVERY

CAM BARRIERA

ASHTON BLOCK

DYLAN GORDON

BRENDAN HAGAN

JORDAN HOOKS

DYLAN KERRIGAN

LIAM MULKERN

SHANE PHILBIN

TOMMY SHARKEY

8TH GRADE BOYS- B

Head Coach: David Wasserman

MATT ANGELINI

SEAN BUBENCIK

MATTHEW FOSSELLA

MATT HALLAL

MARK JANSEN

MIKE LAVITA

BENJAMIN MASSOUDA

STEVE PETRILLO

ABHINAV SHUKLA

BENJAMIN WASSERMAN






© 2017 LeaguePro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.